Status: OPEN

Welcome to my commissions' sheet, make sure to read it all before contact me to avoid major conflicts in late stages of the process. Hope we can work together!


Normal / ChibiBustHalf bodyFull body
Sketch$10 / $5$15 / $8$18 / $10
Lineart$12 / $8$18 / $10$25 / $12
Flat colors$18 / $10$25 / $12$30 /$15
Render$25 / $15$30 / $20$45 / $25

Keep in mind the next couple of things:
✶ These commissions are intended for human-like characters (including furries). Animals and other type of creatures might be priced differently, DM me for a personalized commission
✶ Each character will be priced separatedly
✶ Detailed designs, animals and objects will charge an additional fee (see Extra for information)

✶ SKETCH & LINEART

✶ No detailed backgrounds
✶ Line color could be chosen
✶ A flat color in dark-colored inteded areas can be added for free (refer to example above)

✶ FLAT COLOR

✶ Simple cell-shading
✶ Simple / pattern background is free


✶WILL DO:

✶ Mild gore
✶ Artistic nudity / Suggestive art
✶ Anthropomorphic characters & furries
✶ Sci-fi & mechanic characters
✶ Fanarts, ships, selfships / yumeships & OCs

✶WON'T DO:

✶ Extreme gore (always ask!)
✶ NSFW (for now!)
✶ Background-focused pieces
✶ Hateful messages

✶What's a revision and when I will get one?
Revisions are intended to review the stages of the process and guarantee all is going smoothly. They correspond to the end of the following stages and with the following rounds of changes:
✶ Sketch: 3 rounds of changes (major changes)
✶ Flat colors: 2 rounds of changes
✶ Render: 1 round of changes (minimal changes)
All commisioners will get a minimum of two revisions, and a maximum of three if you request rendered works. If you wish for more it will charge an additional fee. Keep in mind that all major changes should be done in the sketch or it will charge an additional fee too. Artist's mistakes won't be charged. Revisions are not updates. Updates are check-ins of progress without intending changes
✶Are you DMs open for questions?
Yes, if you have any inquiries, please contact me via DM or mail. Also if you are unsure about what you'd like me to do, feel free to ask!
✶Which programm do you use?
Clip Studio Paint majorly, if not, Photoshop, Procreate and IbisPaint.


By commissioning me, you confirm that you have read, understood, and agreed to the terms below.I reserve the right to: decline any commission and use any artwork to promote myself (such as posting it to my sites, making speed paints, or presenting it in my portfolios/artbooks).

✶PAYMENT:

✶ Payment in USD via Paypal
✶ Payment upfront to avoid scammers
✶ Scams / Charge back attempts will result in instant cancellation + ban
✶ Refunding will occur only if I am unable to finish the artwork and it will depend on the stage of the work

✶PROCESS:

✶ Before anything, give me the details of the commission you want me to do: type of commission (character, chibi style, half-body, etc.), props, background (flat color, gradient, complex, etc), and any detail to have a clear picture of what you wish for.
✶ Detailed references and TED talks are pretty much welcome to reach as accurate as possible results!
✶ Once I accept your commission I'll inform you where you are in the line (The order is based on who ordered first). Payment is requiered from this stage on to secure your place.
✶ Major changes should be made in the sketch, if not will charge an additional fee
✶ Whenever I send you a WIP, I need your explicit confirmation that everything is good to proceed (WIPs might be given as well if I need any clarification about the commission).
✶ Minimum of two revisions (from sketch to flat colored commissions) and maximun of three revisions (for rendered works). Any revision after this will charge an additional fee. (see F.A.Q. for information)
✶ While I'll provide an estimated completion time for your commission, the exact finish date may vary depending on my current waitlist, the complexity of your request, and external factors like work or health-related matters. As I prioritize quality over speed, I don't guarantee absolute deadlines but I'll always keep you informed about your commission's progress.
✶ You can ask for updates

✶USE & CREDITS:

✶ Only for personal use, commercial fees can be discussed
✶ DO NOT: edit, trace, claim as yours or use any stage of the artwork to feed AI or NFTs.
✶ You may post the artwork with proper credit (@dryams03 in socials)
✶ If you'd like the artwork to be private, be sure to let me know beforehand. I won't be asking extra fees for privacy.
✶ The watermark shouldn't be removed unless your commission is payed and intended for commercial use
✶ Originals won't be provided (.PSD or .CLIP). You will receive a .PNG or .PDF archive via Google Docs


ExtrasPriceDescription
Simple backgroundfreeFlat color, gradient or pattern as the background
Detailed design+20% - +30%Applicable for existing characters with detailed designs (including OCs)
Character (re)design service+30% - +50%Applicable for any new character you want me to create from scratch
Extra design$10+Additional design elements arranged around character, such as a sheet layout or decorative elements
Props (Sketch & Lineart)$10+Objects interacting with the character or in the background, it includes weapons
Props (Flat color & Render)$15+Objects interacting with the character or in the background, it includes weapons
Background (Lineart and up)$20+The price of the background may increase depending on the complexity
Familiars & Animals$10+Includes small animals and no humanoid creatures
Revisions$10Each revision is charged separatedly, starts from three up
Changes in late stages$15+Depends on the complexity of the changes asked